Last Thursday, the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences announced nominations for the 70th Emmy Awards, and WarnerMedia companies came away with a mind-boggling 166 nominations.

From blockbuster juggernauts like Westworld and Game of Thrones to sharp, topical programming from CNN and TBS' Full Frontal with Samantha Bee, nearly every network at every WarnerMedia company is represented, including two nominations for composer Ramin Djawadi in the Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) category for his work on Westworld and Game of Thrones, both of which were released by WaterTower Music.

Settle in with a refreshing beverage and dig into the full list below.  Recipients will be announced September 17.


HBO

2018 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (1 nomination)

  • Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

24/7: Canelo/Golovkin (1 nomination)

  • Outstanding Narrator

Ballers (1 nomination)

  • Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Barry (13 nominations)

  • Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
  • Outstanding Comedy Series
  • Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
  • Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
  • Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less)
  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
  • Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
  • Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
  • Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
  • Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
  • Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Curb Your Enthusiasm (4 nominations)

  • Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
  • Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
  • Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

The Defiant Ones (5 nominations)

  • Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series
  • Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program
  • Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
  • Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
  • Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program

Fahrenheit 451 (5 nominations)

  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie
  • Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
  • Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
  • Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie
  • Outstanding Television Movie

Game of Thrones (22 nominations)

  • Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
  • Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
  • Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
  • Outstanding Drama Series
  • Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
  • Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
  • Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
  • Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
  • Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
  • Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
  • Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special
  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
  • Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
  • Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
  • Outstanding Special Visual Effects
  • Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie
  • Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
  • Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
  • Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
  • Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

If You’re Not in the Obit, Eat Breakfast (2 nominations)

  • Outstanding Narrator
  • Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Insecure (2 nominations)

  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
  • Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (9 nominations)

  • Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
  • Outstanding Interactive Program
  • Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
  • Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
  • Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Reality-Competition Series
  • Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special
  • Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
  • Outstanding Variety Talk Series
  • Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special (1 nomination)

  • Outstanding Children's Program

Michelle Wolf: Nice Lady (1 nomination)

  • Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

Night of Too Many Stars: America Unites for Autism Programs (1 nomination)

  • Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

Paterno (2 nominations)

  • Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special
  • Outstanding Television Movie

Silicon Valley (7 nominations)

  • Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
  • Outstanding Comedy Series
  • Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program
  • Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
  • Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less)
  • Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
  • Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Spielberg (1 nomination)

  • Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

The Tale (2 nominations)

  • Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
  • Outstanding Television Movie

Tracey Ullman’s Show (2 nominations)

  • Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Programming
  • Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

VICE (1 nomination)

  • Outstanding Informational Series or Special

Vice Principals (1 nomination)

  • Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Westworld (21 nominations; shared with HBO)

  • Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
  • Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program
  • Outstanding Drama Series
  • Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
  • Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
  • Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
  • Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
  • Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
  • Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
  • Outstanding Main Title Design
  • Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
  • Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
  • Outstanding Music Supervision
  • Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
  • Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special
  • Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
  • Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
  • Outstanding Special Visual Effects
  • Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie
  • Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling (3 nominations)

  • Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program
  • Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special
  • Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program

Turner

The Alienist (TNT)

  • Outstanding Limited Series
  • Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie –
  • Outstanding Main Title Design
  • Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More) – “The Boy on the Bridge”
  • Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role – 2018 “The Boy on the Bridge”
  • Outstanding Period Costumes – “A Fruitful Partnership”

Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)

  • Outstanding Variety Talk Series
  • Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
  • Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded) – Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico
  • Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series – ("Episode 2061")
  • Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special – Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico
  • Outstanding Interactive Program
  • Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming -- Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It's Complicated)

Conan (TBS)

  • Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An Unscripted Program – “Conan without Borders”

American Dad! (TBS)

  • Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance -- Seth MacFarlane, as Stan Smith, Roger Smith

CNN

  • Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera) - Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown (Lagos)
  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program - Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (Lagos)
  • Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program - Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown (Lagos)
  • Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera) - Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown (Seattle)
  • Outstanding Information Series or Special -Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown
  • Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program - Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown (Southern Italy)
  • Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series - Anthony Bourdain Explore Parts Unknown
  • Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program - United Shades of America (Sikhs in America)
  • Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program - United Shades of America
  • Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program - W. Kamau Bell, United Shades of America

At Home with Amy Sedaris (truTV)

  • Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Rick and Morty (Adult Swim)

  • Outstanding Animated Program – "Pickle Rick"
  • Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program – "Virtual Rick-ality"

Robot Chicken (Adult Swim)

  • Outstanding Short Form Animated Program – ("Freshly Baked: The Robot Chicken Santa Claus Pot Cookie Freakout Special: Special Edition")

Adventure Time (Adult Cartoon Network)

  • Outstanding Short Form Animated Program – (Ring of Fire)

Steven Universe (Cartoon Network)

  • Outstanding Short Form Animated Program – "Jungle Moon"

Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network)

  • Outstanding Short Form Animated Program – "The Self-Indulgent 200th Episode Spectacular! Pt. 1 and Pt. 2"

We Bare Bears (Cartoon Network)

  • Outstanding Short Form Animated Program – "Hurricane Hal"

Warner Bros.

Westworld (21)

  • Outstanding Drama Series
  • Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series – Ed Harris
  • Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series – Jeffrey Wright
  • Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series – Evan Rachel Wood
  • Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series – Thandie Newton
  • Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series – Jimmi Simpson
  • Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
  • Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
  • Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Within a Scripted Program
  • Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
  • Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
  • Outstanding Main Title Design
  • Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
  • Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special
  • Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
  • Outstanding Music Supervision
  • Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
  • Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
  • Outstanding Special Visual Effects
  • Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie

The Voice (10)

  • Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
  • Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Reality-Competition Series
  • Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program
  • Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program
  • Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality Program
  • Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
  • Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series
  • Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
  • Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special
  • Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

The Big Bang Theory (3)

  • Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
  • Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
  • Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

Mom (2)

  • Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series – Allison Janney
  • Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Shameless (2)

  • Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series – William H. Macy
  • Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program

Ellen’s Game of Games (1)

  • Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program – Ellen DeGeneres

Fuller House (1)

  • Outstanding Children's Program

Teen Titans Go! (1)

  • Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Blindspot (1)

  • Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie

Gotham (1)

  • Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

A Christmas Story Live (1)

  • Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Who Do You Think You Are? (1)

  • Outstanding Structured Reality Program

I Love Bekka & Lucy (1)

  • Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series – Alexis Denisof